News

01.06.2018

SIXTH NATIONAL COMPETITION ALIANC BULGARIA FOR PAINTING, GRAPHICS AND SCULPTURE - DOBRICH 2018;PARTICIPANTS

                                 PARTICIPANTS IN SECTION PAINTING

 

1.     Valentin Shaltev

-         Orient

2.     Nikolay Hanzarov

-         Gemedzhi Neighborhood

3.     Krassen Berbenkov

-         Strange Ritual

4.     Yana Lyubenova

-         Pure Beauty

5.     Margarita Voynova

                                              -  Notified Spring

      6. Anna Borissova Emilova

                                              – The Door

7. Milko Bozhkov

-         Star

      8. Ginka Dimova

-         Flora 1

-         Flora 3

9.     Slavko Slavov  

-         Reality 1

10.  Stefka Georgieva

-         To Stop the Pain, My Lord

-        As Your Mother, too

11.    Svetlin Trendafilov

-         Landscape

12.   Tereza Zikovska

-         Tyulenovo

13.     Miglena Shegenova

-         Circle

14.     Stela Canfield

                      

                            -         Waltz 

15.Tsanko Tsankov

-         Glance Through the Universe

16.Nasko Atanassov

-         Memories

17.Penka Dimitrova

-         Ascension 2

-         Idol

18.Georgi Demirev

-         Still Life 1

-         Still Life 2

-         Landscape with Clouds

19.Vera Peneva

-          I Draw a Bird

20.Miryana Koynova

-         Sailing-boat

21.Nedko Nedkov

-         Locked Spaces 1

-         Locked Spaces 2

22.Svetlana Kosseva

-         Kiss

-         Music and Wings

23.Lyuba Zahova

-         Triptych “Life”

24.Galina Georgieva

-         Only on the White Sheet

25.Nikolay Todorov

-         Mystery 2

-         Mystery 3

26.Konstantin Donchev

-         Dawn at the Danube

-         To Persin Island

27.Stefan Penchev

-         Dawn

-         Landscape with a Chapel

28.Tanya Kuleva

-         Root 1

-         Root 2

29.Nikolay Petrov

-         Split into Three

-          If it Limps, Does not Mean it Can’t Fly

30.Boyan Ivanov

-         Enigma

31.Vihren Ivanov

-         Dragon Wedding

32.Veneta Gancheva

-         Between Two Worlds 1

-         Between Two Worlds 2

33.Ivan Dimitrov

-         After Rubens /The Daughters of Leusippus/

34.Ivan Obretenov

-         Self-portrait with a Dog

 

                                          PARTICIPANTS IN SECTION SCULPTURE

 

35.Galina Staneva

-         The Door of Heaven

-         In Search of the Other One

36.Dimitar Borissov

-         The Eternal Passions

37.Christo Christov

-         Bagpipe

-         Awaiting

-         Morning

38.Dona Stoyanova

-         Before the Rain

39.Alyosha Kafedzhijski

-         Nostalgia

40.Vencislav Markov

-         Directions 1

41.Adriana Dobreva

-         Dream 1

-         Dream 2

42.Ivan K. Ivanov – Ivani

-         Woman

43.Yordan Kolev

-         Torso

-         Mask of D.

44.Kaloyan Georgiev

-         Dedication 1

-         Dedication 2

-         Memento

45.Denitsa Todorova

-         Ash of Roses

46.Steliyan Steliyanov

-         Three Dashing Beauties

47.Venelin Bozhidarov

-         Presentiment

48.Iliya Yankov

-         Day and Night, Night and Day, the Rhythm of Life

-         Manuscript – the Spirit of Time

-         Cycle “Silhouettes”

49.Plamen Avramov

-         Embrace

-         Motherhood

-         Figure of a Child

 

 

PARTICIPANTS IN SECTION GRAPHICS

        

 

50.Boyan Yanev

-         Underground

-          Wagner – Valkyries

51.Krassimir Trifonov – SUK

-         Cycle Before Death 1535

-         Cycle Before Death 2211

-         Cycle Before Death 1049

52.Bozhidar Tonev

-         Shirt for Christ

-         Fortunes

53.Ivajlo Ivanov

-         Metaphysical Spaces 1

-         Metaphysical Spaces 2

54.Georgi Kenarov

-         Discovery

-         Waiting the Transition

55.Georgi Atanassov

-         Centaur’s Retinue

56.Christina Gaeva

-         Raised Curtain

-         Behind the Curtain

57.Dimitar Kulev

-         Interior

-         Silistra – the Old Town 3

-         Silistra – the Old Town 4

58.Plamen Avramov

-         Drawing 1

-         Drawing 2